ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:551
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal at around five o'clock in the morning on July 16, 2003. IMO 9231846. Ex-NEUENFELDE (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed NEUENFELDE in November 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’7.74” N, 14°40’35.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 February 15th, 04:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 12th, 19:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 10th, 04:30:35 UTCGdynia
2018 February 8th, 15:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 6th, 11:00:52 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 4th, 04:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 1st, 19:00:14 UTCBrevmerhaven
2018 January 29th, 18:30:41 UTCGdynia
2018 January 26th, 15:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© jens smit
NEUENFELDE
© Anja Hillebrands
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2005 06:50 (12 years ago)
Magnificent picture. Looks very special with the lights on.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!