ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:452
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal at around five o'clock in the morning on July 16, 2003. IMO 9231846. Ex-NEUENFELDE (launched as). Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed NEUENFELDE in November 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’11.33” N, 12°15’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Helsigborg
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 23:00:10 UTCHelsigborg
2017 February 17th, 11:00:49 UTCDebrv
2017 February 15th, 11:00:21 UTCMoss
2017 February 14th, 11:00:58 UTCDrammen
2017 February 13th, 07:00:25 UTCHelsingborg
2017 February 8th, 21:00:29 UTCLarvik
2017 February 6th, 12:00:02 UTCNofrs
2017 February 4th, 06:00:32 UTCDebrv
2017 February 1st, 02:00:30 UTCOslo
2017 January 31st, 13:00:24 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEVA
© Marcus-S
OOCL NEVA
© stara zientara
NEUENFELDE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!