ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN OSMAN - IMO 6922468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN OSMANAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6922468Hits:1,471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 6922468
built by Wartsila Marine Industries.Finland.1969




Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem Hantal
IMO:6922468
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Osman (Until 2006 Sep)
- Celiksan (Until 1996 Jun)
- Hizir Iii (Until 1987)
- Germundo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,277 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERMUNDÖ
© sterntube
GERMUNDO
© timbo2
KEREM HANTAL
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!