ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:May 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:602
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9126211. Ex-DORNBUSCH (launched as). Particulars HERE.

*Renamed DORNBUSCH in December 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’41.13” N, 20°26’5.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv > Rukgd
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 04:00:57 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2017 October 16th, 10:00:57 UTCDeham > Debrv
2017 October 10th, 21:00:21 UTCTwf Reede
2017 October 10th, 12:00:58 UTCPlgdy > Deham
2017 October 7th, 10:30:53 UTCDeham > Plgdy
2017 October 5th, 04:00:50 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2017 September 28th, 18:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 18th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm 4 E
2017 September 17th, 06:40:20 UTCGbtee > Nlrtm
2017 September 8th, 04:00:01 UTCSegot > Dkaar
More Of This Ship
Dornbusch
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Dornbusch
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Dornbusch
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!