ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANUM - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CANUMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073880Hits:631
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9073880. Ex-CANUM 1994, SAAR ROUEN 1995-1996. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed HAV DOLPHIN in November 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Bahamas. Current manager is Hav Ship Management, Bergen, Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’57.83” N, 3°9’58.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 240° (241°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 18th, 10:00:41 UTCIpswich
2018 June 7th, 07:15:46 UTCShoreham
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCMistley
2018 May 15th, 08:00:36 UTCSolvesborg
2018 May 10th, 02:00:40 UTCGhent
2018 May 6th, 18:00:37 UTCSchiedam
2018 April 28th, 13:00:32 UTCAarhus
2018 April 25th, 13:00:49 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 24th, 04:00:20 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI DOLPHIN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!