ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAN II - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:CORINTHIAN IIAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802882Hits:496
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AT ARBATAX 27.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’38.95” N, 68°33’26.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pwm
Arrival:25th May 2018
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 11:30:13 UTCUs Bal
2018 May 13th, 14:00:13 UTCUs Orf
2018 May 13th, 14:00:00 UTCUs Orf
2018 May 11th, 12:00:00 UTCUs Mrh
2018 May 11th, 08:00:08 UTCUs Ilm
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:05 UTCCoquimbo
2018 January 19th, 11:00:07 UTCPleneau Island
2018 January 15th, 18:00:04 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 26th, 19:00:41 UTCMontevideo !
2017 October 10th, 20:30:49 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
RENAISSANCE SEVEN
© simonwp
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Robbie Cox
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!