Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUSHIMI - IMO 8412560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:FUSHIMIAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
IMO: 8412560 ex: Cumbrian Express

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream form Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Manganese.

Nice little general cargo carrier, 146m long 12963 gt, 20475dwt and is capable of 14.7 knts
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Uk
Former name(s):
- Fushimi (Until 2013 Apr)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 2003 Dec)
- Magellan 4 (Until 2000 Sep)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 2000 Jun)
- (Until 1999 Jan)
- Cumbrian Express (Until 1995 Aug)
- Waterdam (Until 1989 Sep)
- Thuringia (Until 1989)
- Kriti Platinum (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,963 tons
Summer DWT:20,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond Uk
© evgenii 10
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!