ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sagitta - Hamburg IMO 8920256
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2005-08-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’52.09” N, 12°34’43.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2018 April 18th, 16:00:57 UTCDusseldorf
2018 April 10th, 06:00:50 UTCTurku
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 March 28th, 06:00:01 UTCBelfast
2018 March 26th, 10:00:30 UTCLondonderry
2018 March 19th, 08:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 13th, 06:00:57 UTCNewport
2018 March 11th, 03:00:37 UTCRuncorn
2018 March 9th, 06:00:45 UTCLochaline
More Of This Ship
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
RMS Neudorf
© Patrick Deenik
RMS NEUDORF
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!