ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almi - IMO 8902474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:AlmiAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902474Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cyprus reg.182 metres.
Leaving Bell Bay Tasmania after discharging
manganese ore. 28-8-05 6:41 A.M.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petra Ii
IMO:8902474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354574000
Callsign:3EZO6
Former name(s):
- Ak Ceren (Until 2015 Mar)
- Almi (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sayany (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,284 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’12.84” N, 36°35’40.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz(russia)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 9th, 20:00:47 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:42 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:24 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2015 November 9th, 08:00:08 UTCYalova
2015 June 8th, 09:00:46 UTCPort Kavkaz
2015 April 8th, 09:00:13 UTCBalboa
2014 November 9th, 08:00:34 UTCYalova
2014 April 13th, 12:00:32 UTCKerch Anchorage
2013 December 4th, 23:00:05 UTCDjendjen
2013 November 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!