ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ZANJAN - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:IRAN ZANJANAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 15th May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’58.68” N, 9°54’22.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 December 15th, 18:00:26 UTCHamburg
2017 December 13th, 12:00:54 UTCSegot
2017 December 8th, 07:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 21:00:34 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 29th, 12:00:34 UTCItgoa
2017 October 21st, 04:30:57 UTCDeham
2017 October 19th, 01:30:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 19th, 17:00:10 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
Azargoun
© Lennart Rydberg
Azargoun
© Marco Schoone
AZARGOUN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!