ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury 15th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°49’53.98” N, 15°32’57.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 234° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
05:30:44 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:30:57 UTCPtsie
2018 February 7th, 07:15:31 UTCEssct
2018 February 6th, 06:00:49 UTCEslpa
2018 February 2nd, 17:30:09 UTCPtsie
2018 January 31st, 05:00:13 UTCEsbio
2018 January 29th, 14:00:21 UTCEsgij
2018 January 27th, 12:00:18 UTCEsvgo
2018 January 24th, 17:30:02 UTCEssct
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:25 UTCEslpa
2018 January 19th, 01:00:24 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!