ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OB - IMO 8320365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:OBAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8320365Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GT/23981 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1986 - Russian Flag - IMO/8320365
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Ob
IMO:8320365
Former name(s):
- Ob (Until 2007 Feb)
- Rosita (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rosita
© Fernando Casañez
Rosita
© Fernando Casañez
FESCO OB
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!