ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMADIEP - IMO 9256169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ALMADIEPAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256169Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2954 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2003 - Cyprus Flag - IMO/9256169
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 4
IMO:9256169
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357280
Callsign:UBBJ2
Former name(s):
- Almadiep (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mtl Kouris (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,954 tons
Summer DWT:4,327 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’3.76” N, 23°0’50.98” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 252° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Hasselby
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 21:00:57 UTCUst-luga
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:12 UTCBilbao
2018 January 30th, 12:00:55 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 15th, 05:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 10th, 10:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 21st, 04:00:13 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 December 19th, 20:00:24 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 14th, 07:00:59 UTCTilbury
2017 December 6th, 05:00:10 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
MODULUS 4
© Gena Anfimov
MODULUS 4
© Gena Anfimov
MODULUS 4
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!