ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 27th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°5’1.8” N, 3°44’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 289° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCGoole
2018 January 19th, 19:00:54 UTCSturzelberg
2018 January 18th, 11:00:04 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 16th, 11:00:51 UTCGoole
2018 January 13th, 19:00:47 UTCSturzelberg
2018 January 10th, 10:00:37 UTCDuisburg
2017 December 30th, 19:00:34 UTCSetubal
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCSeville
2017 December 21st, 23:00:23 UTCSetubal
2017 December 20th, 05:00:18 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!