ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LANRICK - IMO 9008500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SIGAS LANRICKAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008500Hits:483
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GT/3023 - LPG Tanker - Built in 1992 - Liberia Flag - IMO/9008500
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lanrick
IMO:9008500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249049000
Callsign:9HJA9
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lanrick (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lanrick (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,023 tons
Summer DWT:3,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANRICK
© Robert J Smith
B GAS LANRICK
© stara zientara
PABLO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!