ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palini - IMO 7916090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:PaliniAdded:Dec 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7916090Hits:1,320
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign: 9HAD6
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1980
Gross Tonnage: 35158 t
Deadweight: 63569 t
Length Overall: 224.51 m
Beam: 32.27 m
Flag: Malta
Photo Taken: Mediterranean Sea 2008.11.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Palini
IMO:7916090
Former name(s):
- Aftokratira Irini (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mount Penteli (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,158 tons
Summer DWT:63,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFTOKRATIRA IRINI
© friendship
PALINI
© mara
PALINI
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!