ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSBLINK - IMO 9197313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LYSBLINKAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:June 16, 2005IMO:9197313Hits:540
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 16th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lysblink Seaways
IMO:9197313
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235091963
Callsign:2FKE8
Former name(s):
- Lysblink (Until 2012 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dover
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYSBLINK
© Ulf Kornfeld
LYSBLINK
© Ken Smith
LYSBLINK SEAWAYS
© jim mcquarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 29, 2005 09:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Reinier,

thanks for your comments.

regards

Derek
Reinier Meuleman on Aug 28, 2005 15:43 (11 years ago)
Derek Sands

One of your nice and clear pictures

Thanking you and regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!