ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063873Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 17th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°19’39.87” N, 12°37’38.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 187° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Kantvik
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:46 UTCKantvik
2018 April 17th, 11:00:25 UTCMalmo
2018 April 14th, 19:00:20 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 30th, 21:00:35 UTCFigueira
2018 March 21st, 21:30:54 UTCNakskov
2018 March 16th, 06:00:34 UTCWismar
2018 March 15th, 02:30:34 UTCMalmo
2018 March 8th, 15:00:37 UTCRanders
2018 March 5th, 15:30:52 UTCSlite
2018 February 20th, 18:00:01 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
Imi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!