ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9063873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063873Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Imi
IMO:9063873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308192000
Callsign:C6VT4
Former name(s):
- Marja (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’12.84” N, 15°26’52.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 240° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 07:00:01 UTCRanders
2017 October 12th, 16:00:35 UTCDegerhamn
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 September 26th, 11:00:54 UTCMo I Rana
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCHaugesund
2017 September 17th, 12:00:39 UTCGhent
2017 September 9th, 03:00:36 UTCDrogheda
2017 September 6th, 12:00:00 UTCBelfast
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:02 UTCSkagen
2017 August 31st, 07:00:14 UTCNykobing
More Of This Ship
Imi
© Pilot Frans
Imi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Imi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!