ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP BRAVERY - IMO 7529122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP BRAVERYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529122Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of CP BRAVERY off Varennes on August 27, 2005. Renamed from CANMAR BRAVERY on August 25 at Montréal but no new funnel markings as of yet.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siu
IMO:7529122
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cp Bravery (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cast Privilege (Until 2001 Jan)
- Canmar Bravery (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Bravery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Canadian Explorer (Until 1990)
- Dart Canada (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,383 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN EXPLORER
© Marc Piché
CANMAR BRAVERY
© Marc Piché
CANADIAN EXPLORER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!