ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6702284Hits:572
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 6702284. Ex-WOTAN 1966, LORE 1991-1993. Details HERE.

*Renamed HEIN in September 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°20’52.91” N, 61°38’25.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 267° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Essequibo
Arrival:30th Dec 2017
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 19:00:23 UTCEssequibo
2016 April 13th, 08:00:05 UTCP O S
2016 March 29th, 13:00:06 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 March 15th, 06:00:38 UTCClaxton Bay
2016 February 23rd, 10:00:30 UTCClaxton Bay T&t
2016 February 19th, 12:00:27 UTCGeorgetown
2015 November 10th, 13:00:52 UTCGeorgetown
2015 November 5th, 07:00:37 UTCTrinidad
More Of This Ship
HELA
© miraflores
HELA
© miraflores
HELA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!