ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMY - IMO 8810748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810748Hits:518
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8810748. Details HERE.

Sold by Wagenborg Shipping, Delzijl to VW Nyki Shipping, Rhoon, NL in January 2006 and renamed ASPEN. Switched from NL flag to Antigua & Barbuda.

*Renamed EXE OTTER in October 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Exe Otter
IMO:8810748
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376070000
Callsign:J8B4923
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2012 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’35.34” N, 35°1’41.06” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 353° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCHaifa
2017 January 23rd, 14:00:29 UTCLarnaca
2017 January 19th, 13:00:34 UTCHaifa
2016 March 13th, 04:00:20 UTCHaifa
2016 February 28th, 05:00:49 UTCMersin
2016 February 15th, 14:00:08 UTCLarnaca
2016 January 7th, 08:00:48 UTCAshdod
2016 January 5th, 11:00:07 UTCLimassol
2015 November 5th, 19:00:50 UTCHaifa
2015 October 9th, 04:00:12 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© har
ASPEN
© har
EXE OTTER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!