ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of BBC SPAIN off Varennes shorthly after exiting the Seaway on August 27, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°46’28.45” N, 4°36’47.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:26th May 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 08:00:04 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 16th, 15:00:48 UTCArhangelsk
2017 April 14th, 07:00:06 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 April 13th, 03:00:49 UTCMurmansk
2017 April 5th, 01:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 5th, 01:00:31 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 26th, 09:00:31 UTCBrake
2017 March 19th, 15:00:46 UTCSpb
2017 March 13th, 19:00:37 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
S.KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
S.KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
S.KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 28, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
Indeed an optimal photograph from any perspective.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!