ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYR - IMO 9148233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TYRAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9148233Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 17-1-03
IMO:9148233
renamed: Marjesco
Vessel Identification
Name:Mom Rayme
IMO:9148233
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354854000
Callsign:3EVS8
Former name(s):
- Marjesco (Until 2013 Dec 21)
- Middeldiep (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tyr (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,649 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’21.46” N, 36°28’50.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 156° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 08:00:50 UTCUnye
2018 April 20th, 08:00:30 UTCSamsun
2018 April 15th, 23:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 12th, 18:00:34 UTCSamsun
2018 March 27th, 04:00:54 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 9th, 12:00:27 UTCIzmit
2018 March 8th, 08:00:27 UTCRize
2018 March 5th, 17:00:04 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 28th, 08:00:55 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Gloria 1905
© babür halulu
Gloria 1905
© babür halulu
GLORIA 1905
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!