ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC SPAIN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, in optimal lighting conditions on August 27, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°2’49.61” N, 30°22’7.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 123° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:15 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 July 15th, 12:00:00 UTCTo Order
2017 July 9th, 08:00:04 UTCTallin
2017 July 8th, 19:00:17 UTCTallinn
2017 July 6th, 11:00:28 UTCSankt Peterburg
2017 June 27th, 21:00:11 UTCGent
2017 May 26th, 08:00:04 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 16th, 15:00:48 UTCArhangelsk
2017 April 14th, 07:00:06 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
S. KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
S. KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
S. KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Aug 29, 2005 21:49 (11 years ago)
Mmmm, something strange about these BBC ships. They always seem to appear in optimal lighting conditions, I've not seen a bad picture of one yet. Any chance of getting some re-routed to the River Thames I wonder? :-D
But seriously... credit to you, another superb picture Marc.
Regards
John J.
Dean Porter on Aug 28, 2005 18:31 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Marc, excellent lighting.
Reinier Meuleman on Aug 28, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
Marc Piche

Again one of your exellent pictures

Thanks and regards

Reinier Meuleman
Pekka Laakso on Aug 28, 2005 12:29 (11 years ago)
Again very excellent work Marc. 8-) This photo is really awesome. Thanks for sharing. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!