ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXO - IMO 8324672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAXOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324672Hits:730
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8324672. Ex-POSEIDON 1984-1998. Details HERE.

*Renamed GERMANICA HAV in November 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Germanica Hav
IMO:8324672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376121000
Callsign:J8B4274
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Poseidon (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°8’31.9” N, 1°25’30.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 137° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Mid
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 17:00:43 UTCGb Mid
2018 January 15th, 13:00:12 UTCGb Kkd
2018 January 9th, 17:00:00 UTCDe Vierow
2018 January 7th, 08:00:46 UTCDk Aar
2017 December 5th, 06:00:15 UTCDe585 Vierow
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCNlams
2017 December 1st, 04:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 25th, 10:00:07 UTCDe Hhf
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:01 UTCDe Bke
2017 November 16th, 01:00:17 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Germanica Hav
© Peter Lenderink
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!