ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 8104553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104553Hits:820
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8104553. Ex-DEIKE 1981-1998.

*Renamed BALLYHEALY in December 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Panama. Current owner is KQ Shipping Ltd, Kilmore Quay, Ireland. Renamed GULF CITY in February 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf City
IMO:8104553
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671582000
Callsign:5VDG8
Former name(s):
- Ballyhealy (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hunter (Until 2007 Dec)
- Deike (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’2.05” N, 37°39’42.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 252° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 11:00:37 UTCRunvs
2017 November 18th, 21:00:51 UTCBartin
2016 November 6th, 16:00:55 UTCAiyion
2016 October 28th, 10:00:59 UTCLimassol
2016 April 2nd, 20:30:11 UTCKavala
2016 February 15th, 21:00:16 UTCLarymna
2016 January 23rd, 06:00:10 UTCMdc Italy
2015 November 9th, 15:00:14 UTCSousse
2015 November 2nd, 20:00:45 UTCMdc
2015 October 13th, 06:00:25 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
Gulf City
© babür halulu
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
Hunter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!