ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSAKANA - IMO 9253870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elio Pérez [View profile]Title:OSAKANAAdded:Dec 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253870Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saliendo de La Coruña, Galicia, España

Nombre del buque: OSAKANA (desde el 01/01/2009)
Señal de llamada: 9VAR9
MMSI: 563464000
Arqueo bruto: 36324 (desde el 01/04/2004)
DWT: 50470
Tipo de buque: buque de carga general (en 2004)
Año de construcción: 2004
Bandera: Singapur (en 2004)
Situación del buque: En Servicio
Vessel Identification
Name:Osakana
IMO:9253870
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102349
Callsign:2HBU5
Former name(s):
- Star Osakana (Until 2009 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:38,910 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 30, 2010 20:45 (9 years ago)
extra photo.regards from dubrovnik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!