ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8421731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421731Hits:551
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8421731. Ex-VITA NOVA 1985, ARIEL 1992, ORION 1998-2002.

*Renamed GULF HARVEST in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Harvest
IMO:8421731
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671378000
Callsign:5VCE3
Former name(s):
- Mike (Until 2013 Mar)
- Orion (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ariel (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vita Nova (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’33.34” N, 30°44’11.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 279° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Belgorod-dnestrovsk
Arrival:7th May 2017
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 23:00:03 UTCBelgorod-dnestrovsk
2017 May 3rd, 10:00:05 UTCDnipro
More Of This Ship
Gulf Harvest
© evgenii 10
Gulf Harvest
© Frank Behrends
GULF HARVEST
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!