ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:657
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9113745. Ex-GERDA 1995-2002.

Renamed back to GERDA in May 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’34” N, 3°41’39.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 25th, 03:00:41 UTCGrangemouth
2017 March 24th, 09:00:47 UTCTeesport
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 21st, 11:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 21st, 06:30:29 UTCFelixstowe
2017 March 19th, 08:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2017 March 18th, 08:00:14 UTCTeesport
2017 March 16th, 11:00:12 UTCFelixstowe
2017 March 14th, 14:00:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!