ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:525
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9141352. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BELLA 1 in December 2012 and PAUL in February 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’52.34” N, 5°19’7.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:33 UTCDe Ham
2017 February 22nd, 19:00:05 UTCEs Ceu
2017 February 7th, 22:00:33 UTCNl Tnz
2017 February 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCIe Ork
2017 January 28th, 18:00:38 UTCEs Ceu
2017 January 21st, 11:00:40 UTCTn Gae
2017 January 16th, 19:30:24 UTCIt Svn
2017 January 12th, 03:00:13 UTCEs Ceu
2016 December 27th, 00:30:53 UTCGb Mid
2016 December 20th, 15:00:41 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
PAUL
© Aleksi Lindström
PAUL
© Aleksi Lindström
PAUL
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!