ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:620
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9141352. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BELLA 1 in December 2012 and PAUL in February 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’11.88” N, 0°8’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Essag
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 06:00:16 UTCEssag
2018 April 18th, 06:00:03 UTCEssag
2018 April 9th, 06:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 27th, 05:00:56 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 25th, 07:00:29 UTCEssag
2018 March 21st, 06:00:53 UTCPtave
2018 March 12th, 20:00:27 UTCDebre
2018 March 8th, 01:00:59 UTCDebke
2018 January 31st, 19:00:24 UTCGrsys
More Of This Ship
ISABELLA
© har
ISABELLA
© har
Paul
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!