ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:667
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8203531. Ex-GERHARD PRAHM 1982, RMS BAVARIA 1992, GERHARD PRAHM 1996-2002.

*Converted into a hopper dredger in the summer of 2008, renamed DORIS K and reflagged from Germany to Denmark

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’38.67” N, 10°32’30.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Hundested
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
02:30:05 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 02:30:05 UTCHundested
2018 June 13th, 14:00:28 UTCKbh
2018 June 7th, 01:00:35 UTCHundested
2018 June 6th, 13:00:04 UTCCopenhagen
2018 May 31st, 14:00:55 UTCHundested
2018 May 30th, 23:30:34 UTCKbh
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:57 UTCHundested
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKobenhavn
2018 May 10th, 01:00:25 UTCHundested
2018 May 9th, 07:00:37 UTCKobenhavn
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!