ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:530
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 9086796. Ex-TRSL CONCORD 1995, MAERSK QUITO 1997-2000. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’20.78” N, 10°14’33.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCBremerhven
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:45 UTCRotterdm Nl
2018 April 19th, 22:00:20 UTCDkaar
2018 April 18th, 02:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 15:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 8th, 13:59:44 UTCFotho
2018 April 5th, 23:59:38 UTCDkaar
2018 April 4th, 08:00:31 UTCDebrv
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:11 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
Godafoss
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!