ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISDOM - IMO 9419802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WISDOMAdded:Dec 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9419802Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
14-12-2009 Wisdom, on the Northsea canal, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Wisdom
Call sign: V2CK3
Owner: Wisdom Gmbh & Co KG - Bremen/Germany
Ship manager: Candler Schiffahrt Gmbh - Bremen/Germany
Gross tonnage: 6494 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2006
Former name: BBC Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisdom
IMO:9419802
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305026000
Callsign:V2CK3
Former name(s):
- Jasmine Scan (Until 2012 Jun 15)
- Wisdom (Until 2010 Jun 27)
- Bbc Thailand (Until 2008 Mar 04)
- Fcc Wisdom (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,494 tons
Summer DWT:8,191 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’27.57” N, 8°43’0.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:21st May 2019
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:10 UTCMxtux
2018 July 8th, 17:30:59 UTCMxver
2018 May 16th, 22:00:20 UTCBaranp
2018 May 16th, 22:00:20 UTCBaranquilla
2018 May 16th, 22:00:15 UTCBaranquilla
2018 April 28th, 07:00:00 UTCEs Bio
2018 April 21st, 21:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 1st, 08:00:16 UTCMa Cas
2018 February 19th, 08:00:11 UTCCi Abj
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:45 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
WISDOM
© fran-tgn
Wisdom
© John O Neill
WISDOM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!