ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turgut Kocabas - IMO 7808530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Turgut KocabasAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7808530Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 29-6-04
IMO: 7808530
Vessel Identification
Name:Turgut Kocabas
IMO:7808530
Former name(s):
- Cem I (Until 1998 Oct)
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 1992 Nov)
- Gunkol (Until 1985)
- Kenan Kolotoglu (Until 1981)
- Hasan Guner (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,247 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TURGUT KOCABAS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Turgut Kocabas
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
TURGUT KOCABAS
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!