ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PRINCESS - IMO 8406731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BIRKA PRINCESSAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8406731Hits:551
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Birka Princess on her way to Mariehamn just outside Kapellskär 8.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Diamond
IMO:8406731
Former name(s):
- Birka Princess (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,412 tons
Summer DWT:1,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA DIAMOND
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA DIAMOND
© GEORGE GBIDIS
SEA DIAMOND
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!