ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Mariehamn 10.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°32’36.64” N, 27°10’38.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 04:00:17 UTCAalborg
2017 November 7th, 01:00:31 UTCArhus
2017 August 8th, 10:00:09 UTCFinli
2017 August 6th, 18:00:30 UTCRuvyg
2017 August 4th, 21:00:22 UTCFinli #>/
2017 August 4th, 21:00:14 UTCFinli
2017 August 4th, 21:00:13 UTCFinli
2017 August 2nd, 16:05:23 UTCRuvyg
2017 July 31st, 09:00:16 UTCFinli
2017 July 29th, 07:00:09 UTCRuvyg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Marcus-S
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Igor Dilo
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!