ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTVOORNE - IMO 9142655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OOSTVOORNEAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142655Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster leaving via Oostgatchannel at the end of the day(see picture 2).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Regina
IMO:9142655
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182516
Callsign:ERYP
Former name(s):
- Happy Hopper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Oostvoorne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Heereweg (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Lys Viking (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’0.72” N, 79°53’20.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.3kts, 153°
Destination:
Location:Haiti
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:03 UTCMiami
2016 December 16th, 05:00:46 UTCMiami Fl
2016 December 13th, 05:00:18 UTCP.a.p Haiti
2016 December 9th, 09:00:37 UTCMiami Fl,
2016 December 5th, 06:00:16 UTCPto.plata Dom.rep.
2016 November 26th, 13:00:38 UTCMiami Fl.
2016 November 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCRio Haina Dom_rep.
2016 November 18th, 09:00:55 UTCMiami Fl
2016 November 13th, 17:00:21 UTCPto. Plata Dom.rep.
2016 November 7th, 11:00:05 UTCMiami Fl
More Of This Ship
HEEREWEG
© PWR
OOSTVOORNE
© Wil Weijsters
SARA REGINA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!