ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molat - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MolatAdded:Dec 14, 2009
Captured:January 06, 2006IMO:7601621Hits:1,021
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Botlek 6-1-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© Rick Vince
MOLAT
© Malcolm Cranfield
MOLAT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Sep 25, 2016 07:57 (5 years ago)
IMO for this ship is 7601621. BUILT 1977.
2007 - ANNA M
2010 - YOUNG LI
13/9/2011 -Broken up
asnyk on Dec 15, 2009 16:02 (11 years ago)
Correct IMO 7601621. Future 32 type bulker.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!