ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144196Hits:495
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Mariehamn 26.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’5.17” N, 5°20’57.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mrs
Arrival:2nd Jan 2017
07:30:06 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 07:30:06 UTCFr Mrs
2016 December 27th, 07:00:04 UTCEs Vlc
2016 December 26th, 10:00:44 UTCEs Pmi
2016 December 24th, 05:30:18 UTCIt Cag
2016 December 18th, 06:00:54 UTCLivorno
2016 December 16th, 05:45:49 UTCNapoli
2016 December 13th, 04:45:43 UTCKotor
2016 December 11th, 05:15:05 UTCRavenna
2016 December 8th, 04:00:07 UTCVenice
2016 December 7th, 06:00:58 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
MINERVA
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!