ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA TRADER - IMO 8713550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TUNDRA TRADERAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8713550Hits:770
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 29-5-03
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Avila Star
IMO:8713550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013070
Callsign:A8KJ9
Former name(s):
- Tundra Trader (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’25.27” N, 25°15’40.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 237° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
19:30:47 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 20:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 December 6th, 19:30:47 UTCCristobal
2016 November 23rd, 19:30:05 UTCFlushing
2016 November 15th, 09:30:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 November 10th, 14:00:38 UTCFlushing
2016 November 10th, 14:00:12 UTCFlushing
2016 November 10th, 14:00:12 UTCFlushkao
2016 November 10th, 14:00:09 UTCFlushing
2016 November 10th, 14:00:08 UTCFlushh
2016 November 10th, 14:00:08 UTCFlushh
More Of This Ship
AVILA STAR
© vazee
AVILA STAR
© Igor Dilo
AVILA STAR
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!