ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:513
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birka Paradise on her way from Mariehamn to Stockholm 16.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’10.31” N, 18°4’42.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn<>stocholm
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
13:40:52 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 05:30:14 UTCMariehamn<>stocholm
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:10 UTCMariehamn
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCVisby
2017 July 21st, 20:00:21 UTCStockholm<>mariehamn
2017 July 10th, 23:15:20 UTCMariehamn
2017 July 8th, 05:00:57 UTCWarnemynde
2017 July 7th, 10:00:16 UTCRonne
2017 July 6th, 11:45:02 UTCStockholm<->marieham
2017 June 29th, 07:00:32 UTCLulea
2017 June 28th, 07:00:39 UTCHarnosand
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© det
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Kaefer2011
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!