ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:722
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birka Paradise on her way from Mariehamn to Stockholm 16.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°5’40.46” N, 19°55’35.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 257° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Sto<>mar
Arrival:27th May 2018
05:30:02 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 04:35:29 UTCSto<>mar
2018 April 14th, 05:30:41 UTCSto<>mar
2017 August 23rd, 13:45:41 UTCStockholm
2017 August 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCHarnosand
2017 August 18th, 05:30:08 UTCMariehamn
2017 August 17th, 09:30:34 UTCVisby
2017 August 16th, 05:00:40 UTCRoenne-travemunde
2017 August 15th, 10:00:45 UTCStockholm-roenne
2017 August 14th, 11:45:03 UTCStockholm<>mariehamn
2017 August 3rd, 13:45:44 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
Birka Stockholm
© Rico Voss
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© PierreS
Birka Stockholm
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 02:06 (10 years ago)
Beautiful! I wish i were there!
Marc Piché on Aug 28, 2005 21:45 (12 years ago)
Just beautiful.
Fantastic image in great light and calm seas.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!