ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birka Paradise on her way from Mariehamn to Stockholm 16.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 02:05 (9 years ago)
Amazing post!
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 28, 2005 23:32 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo! Welcome to the site.
Marc Piché on Aug 28, 2005 21:43 (11 years ago)
Picture postcard perfect.
Great shot!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!