ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA QUEEN - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TUNDRA QUEENAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8816168Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-03
IMO: 8816168

renamed: Avelona Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’43.58” N, 6°49’30.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 32° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:25th May 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCMatarani
2018 April 18th, 03:00:26 UTCCristobal
2018 April 17th, 17:30:14 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 13th, 07:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 1st, 23:30:04 UTCOff Brixham
2018 March 21st, 17:30:55 UTCKalundborg Road
2018 March 21st, 17:30:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 12th, 01:00:53 UTCKiel Canal
2018 February 7th, 22:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 February 7th, 19:00:30 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
AVELONA STAR
© miraflores
AVELONA STAR
© miraflores
AVELONA STAR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!