ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap San Marco leaving Santos at 02/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°48’3.77” N, 61°48’50.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 284° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe A Pitre
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 08:30:43 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 September 25th, 16:20:41 UTCTanger_med
2017 September 23rd, 00:00:45 UTCValencia
2017 September 21st, 19:00:51 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 20th, 01:00:47 UTCLivorno
2017 September 19th, 03:00:48 UTCGenoa
2017 July 18th, 15:00:20 UTCLuanda
2017 July 15th, 05:00:13 UTCPointe_noire
2017 July 1st, 23:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 28th, 13:00:50 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!