ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA PRINCESS - IMO 8816170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TUNDRA PRINCESSAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8816170Hits:1,834
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 21-8-03
IMO: 8816170

renamed: Andalucia Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Andalucia Star
IMO:8816170
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311663000
Callsign:C6TJ3
Former name(s):
- Tundra Princess (Until 2005 Jan 17)
- Del Monte Spirit (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°27’14.24” N, 62°8’18.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 08:00:02 UTCCristobal
2017 October 4th, 08:00:07 UTCCristobal
2017 September 21st, 12:00:21 UTCKalundborg
2017 September 11th, 11:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 4th, 03:00:48 UTCIjmuiden
2017 August 17th, 08:00:01 UTCBalboa
2017 July 15th, 00:01:30 UTCKobe
2017 July 15th, 00:00:32 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 9th, 03:00:44 UTCTokyo
2017 June 8th, 18:00:37 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
ANDALUCIA STAR
© erwin willemse
Andalucia Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Andalucia Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!