Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Ilona G comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (28-08-2005).
imo: 9002441
build: 1990
flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’37.01” N, 30°22’19.83” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 289° (296°)
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 13:00:01 UTCNkarvali
2018 March 4th, 09:00:03 UTCGr.skg
2018 February 27th, 21:00:31 UTCGrele
2018 February 21st, 06:00:57 UTCTr Dil
2018 February 15th, 17:00:03 UTCRu.nvs
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCTr.dil
2018 January 28th, 10:00:04 UTCRu,nvs
2017 December 20th, 23:00:28 UTCTr.ssx
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:37 UTCTr,ssx
2017 November 18th, 08:00:51 UTCTr.ssx
More Of This Ship
© Brodovi
© Brodovi
Grace S
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!