ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDOE - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VINDOEAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vindo on it's way to Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (28-08-2005).
imo: 9290672
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’37.86” N, 24°46’44.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 256° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 01:00:38 UTCKunda
2017 July 29th, 20:00:57 UTCGdynia
2017 July 25th, 19:00:01 UTCVyborg
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:22 UTCMuuga
2017 July 13th, 03:00:41 UTCLimerick
2017 July 9th, 05:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 June 28th, 15:00:08 UTCLandskrona
2017 June 16th, 18:00:37 UTCLubeck
2017 June 14th, 04:00:49 UTCUddevalla
2017 June 13th, 05:00:10 UTCNorresundby
More Of This Ship
Karmel
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Karmel
© Frits Olinga
VINDOE
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!